Total 1

NO

TITLE

DATE

HIT

1

개인정보처리방침

패션코드 개인정보처리방침
패션코드가 취급하는 모든 개인정보는 개인정보 보호법 등 관련 법령상의 개인정보보호 규정을 준수하여 수집·보유·처리되고 있습니다.

패션코드는 개인정보보호법에 따라 이용자의 개인정보 보호 및 권익을 보호하고 개인정보와 관련한 이용자의 고충을 원활하게 처리할 수 있도록 다음과 같은 처리방침을 두고 있습니다.
패션코드는 개인정보처리방침을 개정하는 경우 웹사이트 공지사항(또는 개별공지)을 통하여 공지할 것입니다.

○ 본 방침은부터 2015년 06월 15일부터 시행됩니다.

1. 개인정보의 처리 목적

패션코드는 개인정보를 다음의 목적을 위해 처리합니다. 처리한 개인정보는 다음의 목적이외의 용도로는 사용되지 않으며 이용 목적이 변경될 시에는 사전동의를 구할 예정입니다.

1) 홈페이지 회원가입 및 관리
회원 가입의사 확인, 회원제 서비스 제공에 따른 본인 식별·인증, 제한적 본인확인제 시행에 따른 본인확인, 서비스 부정이용 방지, 각종 고지·통지 등을 목적으로 개인정보를 처리합니다.

1) 마케팅 및 광고에의 활용
신규 서비스(제품) 개발 및 맞춤 서비스 제공, 이벤트 및 광고성 정보 제공 및 참여기회 제공 , 인구통계학적 특성에 따른 서비스 제공 및 광고 게재 , 서비스의 유효성 확인, 접속빈도 파악 또는 회원의 서비스 이용에 대한 통계 등을 목적으로 개인정보를 처리합니다.

2. 개인정보 파일 현황

패션코드가 개인정보 보호법 제32조에 따라 등록ㆍ공개하는 개인정보파일의 처리목적은 다음과 같습니다.

1) 개인정보 파일명 : 패션코드
- 개인정보 항목 : 비밀번호, 생년월일, 성별, 로그인ID, 휴대전화번호, 이름, 이메일, 회사명, 직책, 회사전화번호, 직업, 부서
- 수집방법 : 홈페이지
- 보유근거 : 웹수집
- 보유기간 : 행사 종료 후 파기
- 관련법령 : 표시/광고에 관한 기록 : 6개월
※ 기타 패션코드의 개인정보파일 등록사항 공개는 행정안전부 개인정보보호 종합지원 포털(www.privacy.go.kr) → 개인정보민원 → 개인정보열람등 요구 → 개인정보파일 목록검색 메뉴를 활용해주시기 바랍니다.

3. 개인정보의 처리 및 보유 기간

패션코드는 법령에 따른 개인정보 보유·이용기간 또는 정보주체로부터 개인정보를 수집시에 동의 받은 개인정보 보유,이용기간 내에서 개인정보를 처리,보유합니다.
각각의 개인정보 처리 및 보유 기간은 다음과 같습니다.

(1) 홈페이지 회원가입 및 관리
홈페이지 회원가입 및 관리와 관련한 개인정보는 수집.이용에 관한 동의일로부터 행사 종료 후 파기까지 위 이용목적을 위하여 보유.이용됩니다.
- 보유근거 : 홈페이지 내 웹 수집
- 관련법령 : 표시/광고에 관한 기록 : 6개월
- 예외사유 : 없음

4. 개인정보의 제3자 제공에 관한 사항

패션코드는 정보주체의 동의, 법률의 특별한 규정 등 개인정보 보호법 제17조 및 제18조에 해당하는 경우에만 개인정보를 제3자에게 제공합니다.
패션코드('www.fashionkode.com')은(는) 다음과 같이 개인정보를 제3자에게 제공하고 있습니다.

(1) 패션코드
- 개인정보를 제공받는 자 : 패션코드
- 제공받는 자의 개인정보 이용목적 : 로그인ID, 비밀번호, 생년월일, 성별, 휴대전화번호, 이름, 이메일
- 제공받는 자의 보유.이용기간: 행사 종료 후 파기

5. 개인정보처리 위탁

1) 패션코드는 원활한 개인정보 업무처리를 위하여 다음과 같이 개인정보 처리업무를 위탁하고 있습니다.
- 위탁받는 자 (수탁자) :
- 위탁하는 업무의 내용 :
- 위탁기간

2) 패션코드는 위탁계약 체결시 개인정보 보호법 제25조에 따라 위탁업무 수행목적 외 개인정보 처리금지, 기술적?관리적 보호조치, 재위탁 제한, 수탁자에 대한 관리ㆍ감독, 손해배상 등 책임에 관한 사항을 계약서 등 문서에 명시하고, 수탁자가 개인정보를 안전하게 처리하는지를 감독하고 있습니다.

3) 위탁업무의 내용이나 수탁자가 변경될 경우에는 지체없이 본 개인정보 처리방침을 통하여 공개하도록 하겠습니다.

6. 정보주체의 권리,의무 및 그 행사방법

이용자는 개인정보주체로서 다음과 같은 권리를 행사할 수 있습니다.

  1. 1) 정보주체는 패션코드 에 대해 언제든지 다음 각 호의 개인정보 보호 관련 권리를 행사할 수 있습니다.
    1. (1) 개인정보 열람요구
    2. (2) 오류 등이 있을 경우 정정 요구
    3. (3) 삭제요구
    4. (4) 처리정지 요구
  2. 2) 제1항에 따른 권리 행사는패션코드 에 대해 개인정보 보호법 시행규칙 별지 제8호 서식에 따라 서면, 전자우편, 모사전송(FAX) 등을 통하여 하실 수 있으며 패션코드는 이에 대해 지체 없이 조치하겠습니다.
  3. 3) 정보주체가 개인정보의 오류 등에 대한 정정 또는 삭제를 요구한 경우, 패션코드는 정정 또는 삭제를 완료할 때까지 당해 개인정보를 이용하거나 제공하지 않습니다.
  4. 4) 제1항에 따른 권리 행사는 정보주체의 법정대리인이나 위임을 받은 자 등 대리인을 통하여 하실 수 있습니다. 이 경우 개인정보 보호법 시행규칙 별지 제11호 서식에 따른 위임장을 제출하셔야 합니다.
7. 처리하는 개인정보의 항목 작성

패션코드는 다음의 개인정보 항목을 처리하고 있습니다.

1) 홈페이지 회원가입 및 관리
- 필수항목 : 비밀번호, 성별, 로그인ID, 휴대전화번호, 이름, 이메일, 회사명, 직책, 회사전화번호, 직업, 부서
- 선택항목 : 생년월일

8. 개인정보의 파기

패션코드는 원칙적으로 개인정보 처리목적이 달성된 경우에는 지체없이 해당 개인정보를 파기합니다. 파기의 절차, 기한 및 방법은 다음과 같습니다.

1) 파기절차
이용자가 입력한 정보는 목적 달성 후 별도의 DB에 옮겨져(종이의 경우 별도의 서류) 내부 방침 및 기타 관련 법령에 따라 일정기간 저장된 후 혹은 즉시 파기됩니다. 이 때, DB로 옮겨진 개인정보는 법률에 의한 경우가 아니고서는 다른 목적으로 이용되지 않습니다.

2) 파기기한
이용자의 개인정보는 개인정보의 보유기간이 경과된 경우에는 보유기간의 종료일로부터 5일 이내에, 개인정보의 처리 목적 달성, 해당 서비스의 폐지, 사업의 종료 등 그 개인정보가 불필요하게 되었을 때에는 개인정보의 처리가 불필요한 것으로 인정되는 날로부터 5일 이내에 그 개인정보를 파기합니다.

3) 파기방법
전자적 파일 형태의 정보는 기록을 재생할 수 없는 기술적 방법을 사용합니다.

9. 개인정보의 안전성 확보 조치

패션코드는 개인정보보호법 제29조에 따라 다음과 같이 안전성 확보에 필요한 기술적/관리적 및 물리적 조치를 하고 있습니다.

1) 개인정보 취급 직원의 최소화 및 교육
개인정보를 취급하는 직원을 지정하고 담당자에 한정시켜 최소화 하여 개인정보를 관리하는 대책을 시행하고 있습니다.

2) 정기적인 자체 감사 실시
개인정보 취급 관련 안정성 확보를 위해 정기적(분기 1회)으로 자체 감사를 실시하고 있습니다.

3) 내부관리계획의 수립 및 시행
개인정보의 안전한 처리를 위하여 내부관리계획을 수립하고 시행하고 있습니다.

4) 개인정보의 암호화
이용자의 개인정보는 비밀번호는 암호화 되어 저장 및 관리되고 있어, 본인만이 알 수 있으며 중요한 데이터는 파일 및 전송 데이터를 암호화 하거나 파일 잠금 기능을 사용하는 등의 별도 보안기능을 사용하고 있습니다.

5) 해킹 등에 대비한 기술적 대책
패션코드('패션코드')은 해킹이나 컴퓨터 바이러스 등에 의한 개인정보 유출 및 훼손을 막기 위하여 보안프로그램을 설치하고 주기적인 갱신·점검을 하며 외부로부터 접근이 통제된 구역에 시스템을 설치하고 기술적/물리적으로 감시 및 차단하고 있습니다.

6) 개인정보에 대한 접근 제한
개인정보를 처리하는 데이터베이스시스템에 대한 접근권한의 부여,변경,말소를 통하여 개인정보에 대한 접근통제를 위하여 필요한 조치를 하고 있으며 침입차단시스템을 이용하여 외부로부터의 무단 접근을 통제하고 있습니다.

7) 접속기록의 보관 및 위변조 방지
개인정보처리시스템에 접속한 기록을 최소 6개월 이상 보관, 관리하고 있으며, 접속 기록이 위변조 및 도난, 분실되지 않도록 보안기능 사용하고 있습니다.

8) 문서보안을 위한 잠금장치 사용
개인정보가 포함된 서류, 보조저장매체 등을 잠금장치가 있는 안전한 장소에 보관하고 있습니다.

9) 비인가자에 대한 출입 통제
개인정보를 보관하고 있는 물리적 보관 장소를 별도로 두고 이에 대해 출입통제 절차를 수립, 운영하고 있습니다.

10. 개인정보 보호책임자

패션코드는 개인정보 처리에 관한 업무를 총괄해서 책임지고, 개인정보 처리와 관련한 정보주체의 불만처리 및 피해구제 등을 위하여 아래와 같이 개인정보 보호책임자를 지정하고 있습니다.

1) 개인정보 보호책임자
담당자 : 박신정
연락처 : fashionkode@fashionkode.com / 02-543-0563, 0564
※ 개인정보 보호 담당부서로 연결됩니다.

2) 개인정보 보호 담당부서
부서명 : 패션코드 운영사무국
담당자 : 박신정
연락처 : fashionkode@fashionkode.com / 02-543-0563, 0564

정보주체께서는 패션코드의 서비스를 이용하시면서 발생한 모든 개인정보 보호 관련 문의, 불만처리, 피해구제 등에 관한 사항을 개인정보 보호책임자 및 담당부서로 문의하실 수 있습니다. 패션코드는 정보주체의 문의에 대해 지체 없이 답변 및 처리해드릴 것입니다.

11. 개인정보 처리방침 변경

이 개인정보처리방침은 시행일로부터 적용되며, 법령 및 방침에 따른 변경내용의 추가, 삭제 및 정정이 있는 경우에는 변경사항의 시행 7일 전부터 공지사항을 통하여 고지할 것입니다.

Privacy & Terms

Fashion Kode Privacy & Terms
Your Personal Information at Fashion KODE is collected, saved, and dealt under the laws protecting individual privacy.
(For English users, this agreement is provided in English in addition to Korean. The original Korean version will take priority over the English one, if there is any different interpretation.)

Fashion KODE has privacy policy as following to protect user’s personal information and rights under the laws protecting individual privacy and to deal with user’s difficulty successfully.
Fashion KODE(“Fashion KODE”) will make notice via notice on the website (or individually) if the policy is revised.

○ This policy has been enforced since 2015.06.15

1. Purpose

The purpose of the Terms of Use for Fashion KODE is as followed. Your personal information will be used only for listed purposes and we will ask for prior consent if the purposes are changed.

A. Subscription and management of website
Your personal information will be used for the purpose of confirming the intention of joining, Authorization for membership service, identification due to restricted identical system, prevention of illegal use of service, notifications

B. Use for marketing and advertisement
Your personal information will be used for service development, personal service offer, provision of chance of participating events and commercial information, service offer and advertisement release according to the demographic characteristic, confirmation of service effectiveness, statistics of access frequency and service use.

2. Present condition of personal information

The purpose of Fashion KODE’s personal information processing under Article 32 of Personal Information Protection Law is as followed.

1. File name: Fashion KODE
- Personal information list: Password, Birthdate, Gender, ID, Personal phone number, Name, Email, Corporate name, Position at work, Corporation phone number, Occupation, Department.
Collection Method: Website
- Possession basis: web data collection
- Possession period: discard after event
- Relevant regulation: Records in advertising and display: 6months
※ For more information, please go to Ministry of Public Administration and Security (www.privacy.go.kr) → personal information complaint → request of access to personal information → personal information file list search.

3. Processing and possession period of personal information

1) Fashion KODE (“Fashion KODE”) will process and possess your personal information during the legal period or period that is agreed by a user.
2) The period of processing and possession is as followed.

1. Subscription and management of website
Personal information related to subscription and management of website will be saved and used for following purpose, during the agreed period.
- Possession basis: web data collection in the website
- Relevant regulation: Records in advertising and display: 6months
-Exception: There is no exception

4. Subject of personal information provision to the third party

1) Fashion KODE provides your personal information to the third party only if it is legally acceptable under the article 17 and 18 of the privacy law.
2) Fashion KODE ('www.fashionkode.com') is providing user’s personal information to the third party as followed:

1.Fashion KODE
- Receiver of personal information: Fashon KODE
- Receiver’s purpose of using personal information: ID, Password, Birthdate, Gender, Personal phone number, Name, Email
- Receiver’s period of possession and use: discard after the event

5. Consignment of personal information

1) Fashion KODE consign the processing task of personal information for more efficient management
- Consignee:
- Content of task :
- Period :

2) Fashion KODE supervises if the consignee is stating the matters pertaining to responsibility such as prohibition of personal information process that has no correlation with consignment task, countermeasure of technique•management, restriction on reconsignment, management and supervision over consignment, compensation for damage, and is also processing the content safely, under the condition of article 25 of personal information protection law, after the consignment contract is made.

3) It will be notified according to the personal information process policy when the consignment task or the consignee is changed.

6. Right and responsibility of principal of information

Users can exercise their right as below as principals of information.

  1. 1) Principals of information can exercise their right related to personal information protection listed below.
    1. (1) Request of personal information peruse
    2. (2) Request of correction if there is any mistake
    3. (3) Request of deletion
    4. (4) Request of treatment cessation
  2. 2) Exercise of right under the protocol 1 can be done by letter, email, FAX according to personal information protection law enforcement regulation enclosure form 8. Fashion KODE will take action against it immediately.
  3. 3) If the principal of information request a correction or deletion, Fashion KODE will not use or provide the information before the requested action is done.
  4. 4) Exercise of right according to the protocol 1 can be done through principal of information’s deputy such as a legal representative or delegating person. In this case, the letter of attorney has to be submitted according to personal information protection law enforcement regulation enclosure form 11.
7. Items of personal information

Fashion KODE is dealing with the personal information listed below.

1) Subscription and management of website
- Obligatory item: Password, Gender, ID, Personal phone number, Name, Email, Corporate name, Position at work, Corporation phone number, Occupation, Department.
- Optional item: Birthdate

8. Destruction of personal information

Fashion KODE would destroy the personal information immediately once its purpose is accomplished as a rule. The proceedings, time set, method is as followed.

1) Proceeding of destruction
The information user entered will be moved to separated DB (or separated file in case of paper) after its purpose is accomplished, and stored during the certain period or destroyed immediately according to inside policy or related law. In this case, the moved information will not be used as other purposes except in the case of legislation.

2) Time set
User’s personal information will be destroyed in 5 days from the closing date when the holding period is over, or in 5 days from the date the information is not needed anymore, in case of when the purpose is accomplished, the service is closed, or when the business is concluded.

3) Method
In case of information in electronic form, technique which makes the file impracticable to be played is used.

9. Safety secure of personal information

Fashion KODE is taking technical/managerial action to secure safety according to personal information protection law article 29.

1) Minimizing and training personnel in charge of personal information
Fashion KODE designated the minimized personnel in charge of personal information to manage the information safely.

2) Regular self-inspection
Fashion KODE is conducting self-inspection regularly(once a quarter) for securing safety of personal information.

3) Establishment and conduct of inner management plan
Fashion KODE is establishing and conducting inner management plan to secure safety of personal information.

4) Personal data encryption
User’s personal data is encrypted, stored and managed so that only the owner of the data can access. Also, for more important data, the files and transfer data are using extra security function such as encryption or lock.

5) Technical safety system against hacking
Fashion KODE installed security program and check and renewal regularly to prevent data spill by hacking or computer virus. We installed the system where access is controlled and screen and filter the system technically/ physically.

6) Access restriction to personal data
Fashion KODE controls the unauthorized access from outside by using firewall system and take action to control access to personal data by allowing, changing, canceling the privilege of access to database system which manages personal data.

7) Custody and forgeryㆍtempering prevention of access record
Fashion KODE stores and manage the access record to personal data system for at least 6 months. Also, we use security function prevent access record from forgery or tempering.

8) Use of secure means for document safety
Fashion KODE stores documents including personal data and subsidiary storage media in the safe place with secure means.

9) Limited access authorization
Fashion KODE separated the personal data storage place and limited the authorization of access.

10. Director of personal data protection

Fashion KODE is responsible for the general task of personal data process, and designated the person in charge to deal with complaints and damage relief of principals of information. The person below is the director of personal data protection.

1) Director of personal data proess
Name : Sinjung, Park
Contact : fashionkode@fashionkode.com / +82 2 543 0563, 0564
※ This leads you to personal data protection department.

2) Data protection department.
Name of department: Person in charge of personal information collection
Person in charge: Sinjung, Park
Contact: fashionkode@fashionkode.com / +82 2 543 0563, 0564

Principals of information can inquire the person in charge or the department about anything related to personal data protection. Fashion KODE will answer your questions as soon as possible.

11. Change of personal data policy

This policy will be applied on the enforcement date, and notified via public announcement 7 day before the enforcement of changes if there is any addition, deletion, edition.

서비스이용약관

패션코드 서비스이용약관
패션코드가 취급하는 모든 개인정보는 개인정보 보호법 등 관련 법령상의 개인정보보호 규정을 준수하여 수집·보유·처리되고 있습니다.
제1장 총칙
제1조 (목적)

이 약관은 패션코드 (이하 "패션코드"라 합니다)가 패션코드 홈페이지('www.fashionkode.com')에서 제공하는 통합회원 서비스(이하 "서비스"라 합니다)를 이용함에 있어 이용자와 패션코드간의 권리•의무 및 책임사항과 기타 필요한 사항을 규정함을 목적으로 합니다.

제2조 (약관의 효력 및 변경)
  1. 1. 이 약관은 서비스 화면에 게시하거나 기타의 방법으로 공지함으로써 이용자에게 공시하고, 이에 동의한 이용자가 서비스에 가입함으로써 효력이 발생합니다.
  2. 2. 패션코드는 필요하다고 인정되는 경우 이 약관의 내용을 변경할 수 있으며, 변경된 약관은 서비스 화면에 공지함으로써 이용자가 직접 확인할 수 있도록 할 것입니다.
  3. 3. 이용자는 변경된 약관에 동의하지 않으실 경우 서비스 이용을 중단하고 본인의 회원등록을 취소할 수 있으며, 계속 사용하시는 경우에는 약관 변경에 동의한 것으로 간주되며 변경된 약관은 전항과 같은 방법으로 효력이 발생합니다.
  4. 4. 이용자가 이 약관의 내용에 동의하는 경우 패션코드의 서비스 제공행위 및 이용자의 서비스 이용행위에는 이 약관이 우선적으로 적용될 것입니다.

이 약관에 명시되지 않은 사항에 대해서는 전기통신기본법, 전기통신사업법, 정보통신망이용촉진및정보보호등에관한법률, 방송통신심의위원회 심의규정, 정보통신 윤리강령, 프로그램 보호법 등 기타 대한민국의 관련법령과 상관습에 의합니다.

제3조 (용어의 정의)
  1. 1. 이 약관에서 사용하는 용어의 정의는 다음과 같습니다.
    1. 1) 이용자 : 서비스에 접속하여 패션코드가 제공하는 서비스를 받는 회원 및 비회원
    2. 2) 회원 : 서비스에 접속하여 이 약관에 동의하고, ID(고유번호)와 PASSWORD(비밀번호)를 발급 받아 문자 인증 등 확인 절차를 거친 자
    3. 3) 비회원 : 회원가입을 하지 않고 패션코드가 제공하는 서비스를 이용하는 자
    4. 4) ID(고유번호) : 회원 식별과 회원의 서비스 이용을 위하여 이용자가 선정하고 패션코드가 승인하는 영문자와 숫자의 조합
    5. 5) PASSWORD(비밀번호) : 회원의 정보 보호를 위해 이용자 자신이 설정한 문자와 숫자의 조합
    6. 6) 이용해지 : 패션코드 또는 회원이 서비스 이용 이후 그 이용계약을 종료시키는 의사표시
  2. 2. 이 약관에서 사용하는 용어의 정의는 제1항에서 정하는 것을 제외하고는 관계법령 및 서비스별 안내에서 정하는 바에 의합니다.
제2장 서비스 이용계약
제4조 (이용계약의 성립)

이용계약은 이용자의 약관내용에 대한 동의와 이용자의 이용신청에 대한 패션코드의 승낙으로 성립합니다.

제5조 (이용신청)

이용신청은 서비스의 회원정보 화면에서 이용자가 패션코드에서 요구하는 가입신청 양식에 개인의 신상정보를 기록하는 방식으로 신청합니다.

제6조 (이용신청의 수락과 거절)
  1. 1. 패션코드는 제5조에서 정한 사항을 정확히 기재하여 이용신청을 하였을 경우 특별한 사정이 없는 한 서비스 이용신청을 수락합니다.
  2. 2. 패션코드는 다음 각 호에 해당하는 경우에 대하여는 그 신청에 대한 제한 사유가 해소될 때까지 일부 서비스 이용을 제한할 수 있습니다.
    1. 1) 내용이 허위(차명, 비실명, 주민등록번호 도용 등)인 것으로 판명되거나, 그러하다고 의심할만한 합리적인 사유가 발생할 경우
    2. 2) 기타 패션코드가 필요하다고 인정되는 경우
  3. 3. 패션코드는 다음에 해당하는 경우에는 이용신청을 제한할 수 있습니다.
    1. 1) 본인의 실명으로 신청하지 않았을 때
    2. 2) 다른 사람의 명의를 사용하여 신청하였을 때
    3. 3) 신청서의 내용을 허위로 기재하였을 때
    4. 4) 사회의 안녕 질서 또는 미풍양속을 저해할 목적으로 신청하였을 때
    5. 5) 기타 패션코드가 정한 이용신청 요건이 미비 되었을 때
제7조 (계약사항의 변경)

회원은 회원정보관리를 통해 언제든지 자신의 정보를 열람하고 수정할 수 있습니다.
회원은 이용신청 시 기재한 사항이 변경되었을 때에는 수정을 하여야 하며, 수정하지 아니하여 발생하는 문제의 책임은 회원에게 있습니다.

제3장 서비스 제공 및 이용
제8조 (서비스 이용)
  1. 1. 패션코드는 회원의 이용신청을 수락한 때부터 서비스를 개시합니다. 단, 일부 서비스의 경우에는 지정된 일자부터 서비스를 개시합니다.
  2. 2. 패션코드의 업무상 또는 기술상의 장애로 인하여 서비스를 개시하지 못하는 경우에는 사이트에 공시하거나 회원에게 이를 통지합니다.
  3. 3. 서비스의 이용은 연중무휴 1일 24시간을 원칙으로 합니다.
    다만, 패션코드의 업무상 또는 기술상의 이유로 서비스가 일시 중지될 수 있고, 또한 정기점검 등 운영상의 목적으로 패션코드가 정한 기간에는 서비스가 일시 중지될 수 있습니다.
    이러한 경우 패션코드는 사전 또는 사후에 이를 공지합니다.
  4. 4. 회원에 가입한 후라도 일부 서비스 이용 시 서비스 제공자의 요구에 따라 특정 회원에게만 서비스를 제공할 수도 있습니다.
  5. 5. 패션코드는 서비스를 일정범위로 분할하여 각 범위별로 이용가능 시간을 별도로 정할 수 있습니다. 이 경우 그 내용을 사전에 공지합니다.
제9조 (서비스의 변경, 중지 및 정보의 저장과 사용)
  1. 1. 회원은 본 서비스에 보관되거나 전송된 메시지 및 기타 통신 메시지 등의 내용이 국가의 비상사태, 정전, 패션코드의 관리범위 외의 서비스 설비 장애 및 기타 불가항력에 의하여 보관되지 못하였거나 삭제된 경우, 전송되지 못한 경우 및 기타 통신 데이터의 손실에 대해 패션코드가 아무런 책임을 지지 않음에 동의합니다.
  2. 2. 패션코드가 정상적인 서비스 제공의 어려움으로 인하여 일시적으로 서비스를 중지하여야 할 경우에는 서비스 중지 1주일전에 고지 후 서비스를 중지할 수 있으며, 이 기간동안 회원이 고지내용을 인지하지 못한데 대하여 패션코드는 책임을 부담하지 아니합니다. 상당한 이유가 있을 경우 위 사전 고지기간은 감축되거나 생략될 수 있습니다.
    또한 위 서비스 중지에 의하여 본 서비스에 보관되거나 전송된 메시지 및 기타 통신 메시지 등의 내용이 보관되지 못하였거나 삭제된 경우, 전송되지 못한 경우 및 기타 통신 데이터의 손실이 있을 경우에 대하여도 패션코드는 책임을 부담하지 아니합니다.
  3. 3. 패션코드의 사정으로 서비스를 영구적으로 중단하여야 할 경우 제2항을 준용합니다. 다만, 이 경우 사전 고지기간은 1개월로 합니다.
  4. 4. 패션코드는 사전 고지 후 서비스를 일시적으로 수정, 변경 및 중단할 수 있으며, 이에 대하여 회원 또는 제3자에게 어떠한 책임도 부담하지 아니합니다.
  5. 5. 패션코드는 회원이 이 약관의 내용에 위배되는 행동을 한 경우, 임의로 서비스 사용을 중지할 수 있습니다. 이 경우 패션코드는 회원의 접속을 금지할 수 있으며, 회원이 게시한 내용의 전부 또는 일부를 임의로 삭제할 수 있습니다.
  6. 6. 장기간 휴면 회원인 경우 안내 메일 또는 공지사항 발표 후 1주일간의 통지 기간을 거쳐 서비스 사용을 중지할 수 있습니다.
제10조 (정보의 제공 및 광고의 게재)
  1. 1. 패션코드는 회원이 서비스 이용 중 필요가 있다고 인정되는 다양한 정보 및 광고에 대해서는 전자우편이나 서신우편, SMS(휴대폰 문자메시지), DM, 메신저 등의 방법으로 회원에게 제공할 수 있으며, 만약 원치 않는 정보를 수신한 경우 회원은 이를 수신거부 할 수 있습니다.
  2. 2. 패션코드는 서비스의 운용과 관련하여 서비스화면, 홈페이지, 전자우편 등에 광고 등을 게재할 수 있으며, 패션코드는 서비스를 이용하고자 하는 회원이 이 광고게재에 대하여 동의하는 것으로 간주합니다.
  3. 3. 패션코드는 서비스 상에 게재되어 있거나 서비스를 통한 광고주와의 판촉활동에 회원이 참여하거나 교신 또는 거래의 결과로서 발생하는 모든 손실 또는 손해에 대해 책임을 지지 않습니다
제11조 (패션코드의 소유권)
  1. 1. 패션코드가 제공하는 서비스, 그에 필요한 소프트웨어, 이미지, 마크, 로고, 디자인, 서비스명칭, 정보 및 상표 등과 관련된 지적재산권 및 기타권리는 패션코드에게 소유권이 있습니다.
  2. 2. 회원은 패션코드가 명시적으로 승인한 경우를 제외하고는 제1항 소정의 각 재산에 대한 전부 또는 일부의 수정, 대여, 대출, 판매, 배포, 제작, 양도, 재라이센스, 담보권 설정행위, 상업적 이용행위를 할 수 없으며, 제3자로 하여금 이와 같은 행위를 하도록 허락할 수 없습니다.
  3. 3. 회원은 서비스를 이용하여 얻은 정보를 가공, 판매하는 행위 등 서비스에 게재된 자료를 상업적으로 사용할 수 없습니다.
제4장 계약 당사자의 의무
제12조 (회원의 의무 및 정보보안)
  1. 1. 회원은 서비스 이용을 위해 가입할 경우 현재의 사실과 일치하는 완전한 정보(이하 "가입정보"라 한다)를 제공하셔야 합니다. 또한 가입정보에 변경이 발생할 경우 즉시 갱신하셔야 합니다.
  2. 2. 회원이 서비스 사용을 위한 가입절차를 완료하시면 아이디와 비밀 번호를 받게 됩니다. 회원의 아이디, 비밀번호 관리를 위해
    1. 1) 회원의 승인 없이 비밀번호, 아이디가 사용되는 문제가 발생되면 즉시 패션코드에 신고하셔야 하고
    2. 2) 매 접속 종료 시 확실히 로그아웃을 하셔야 합니다.
  3. 3. 회원은 서비스를 이용하면서 다음과 같은 행위를 하지 않기로 동의합니다.
    1. 1) 타인(소수를 포함)에게 위해를 가하는 행위
      1. (1) 타인의 ID, PASSWORD, 주민등록번호 도용 및 타인으로 가장하는 행위
      2. (2) 타인과의 관계를 허위로 명시하는 행위
      3. (3) 타인을 비방할 목적으로 사실 또는 허위의 사실을 적시하여 명예를 훼손하는 행위
      4. (4) 자기 또는 타인에게 재산상의 이익을 주거나 타인에게 손해를 가할 목적으로 허위의 정보를 유통시키는 행위
      5. (5) 수치심이나 혐오감 또는 공포심을 일으키는 말이나 음향, 글이나 화상 또는 영상을 계속하여 상대방에게 도달하게 하여 상대방의 일상적 생활을 방해하는 행위
      6. (6) 패션코드의 사전 승낙 없이 서비스를 이용한 영리행위
      7. (7) 타인의 정보통신서비스 이용명의를 도용하여 사용하는 행위
    2. 2) 불필요하거나 승인되지 않은 광고, 판촉물을 게재하거나, "정크 메일 (junk mail)", "스팸(spam)", "행운의 편지(chain letters)", "도배글", "피라미드 조직" 등을 권유하거나 게시, 게재 또는 전자우편으로 보내는 행위
    3. 3) 저속 또는 음란한 데이터, 텍스트, 소프트웨어, 음악, 사진, 그래픽, 비디오 메시지 등(이하 "콘텐츠")을 게시, 게재 또는 전자우편으로 보내는 행위
    4. 4) 권리(지적재산권을 포함한 모든 권리)가 없는 콘텐츠를 게시, 게재 또는 전자우편으로 보내는 행위
    5. 5) 컴퓨터 소프트웨어, 하드웨어, 전기통신 장비를 파괴, 방해 또는 기능을 제한하기 위한 소프트웨어 바이러스를 게시, 게재 또는 전자우편으로 보내는 행위
    6. 6) 다른 컴퓨터 코드, 파일, 프로그램을 포함하고 있는 자료를 게시, 게재, 전자우편으로 보내는 행위 등 다른 사용자의 개인정보를 수집 또는 저장하는 행위
    7. 7) 재물을 걸고 도박하거나 사행행위를 하는 행위
    8. 8) 윤락행위를 알선하거나 음행을 매개하는 내용의 정보를 유통시키는 행위
    9. 9) 기타 불법적이거나 부당한 행위
  4. 4. 회원은 이 약관 및 관계법령에서 규정한 사항을 준수하여야 합니다.
제13조 (패션코드의 의무)
  1. 1. 패션코드는 특별한 사정이 없는 한 회원이 신청한 서비스 제공 개시일에 서비스를 이용할 수 있도록 합니다.
  2. 2. 패션코드는 이 약관에서 정한 바에 따라 계속적, 안정적으로 서비스를 제공할 의무가 있습니다.
  3. 3. 패션코드가 제공하는 서비스로 인하여 회원에게 손해가 발생한 경우 그러한 손해가 패션코드의 고의나 중과실에 기해 발생한 경우에 한하여 패션코드에서 책임을 부담하며, 그 책임의 범위는 통상손해에 한합니다.
  4. 4. 패션코드는 회원으로부터 제기되는 의견이나 불만이 정당하다고 인정할 경우에는 신속히 처리하여야 합니다. 다만, 신속한 처리가 곤란한 경우에는 회원에게 그 사유와 처리일정을 통보하여야 합니다.
  5. 5. 패션코드는 관련법령이 정하는 바에 따라서 회원 등록정보를 포함한 회원의 개인정보를 보호하기 위하여 노력합니다. 회원의 개인정보보호에 관해서는 관련법령 및 제 16조에 제시된 내용을 지킵니다
제14조 (개인정보보호정책)
  1. 1. 패션코드는 이용 신청 시 회원이 제공하는 정보를 통하여 회원에 관한 정보를 수집하며, 회원의 개인정보는 본 이용계약의 이행과 본 이용계약상의 서비스제공을 위한 목적으로 이용합니다.
  2. 2. 패션코드는 서비스 제공과 관련하여 취득한 회원의 정보를 본인의 승낙 없이 제3자에게 누설 또는 배포할 수 없으며 상업적 목적으로 사용할 수 없습니다. 다만, 다음의 각 호의 경우에는 그러하지 아니합니다.
    1. 1) 관계 법령에 의하여 수사상의 목적으로 관계기관으로부터 요구가 있는 경우
    2. 2) 방송통신심의위원회의 요청이 있는 경우
    3. 3) 기타 관계법령에서 정한 절차에 따른 요청이 있는 경우
제5장 계약해지
제15조 (계약해지 및 이용제한)
  1. 1. 회원이 이용계약을 해지하고자 하실 때에는 회원 본인이 직접 인터넷을 통해 당 사이트에 해지 신청을 하여야 합니다.
  2. 2. 패션코드는 보안 및 아이디 정책, 서비스의 원활한 제공 등과 같은 이유로 회원의 ID 및 PASSWORD 변경을 요구하거나 변경 할 수 있습니다.
  3. 3. 패션코드는 회원이 다음 각 호에 해당하는 행위를 하였을 경우 사전통지 없이 이용계약을 해지할 수 있습니다.
    1. 1) 비 실명가입, 주민등록번호의 도용 등 회원이 제공한 데이터가 허위임이 판명된 경우
    2. 2) 범죄적 행위에 관련되는 경우
    3. 3) 국익 또는 사회적 공익을 저해할 목적으로 서비스 이용을 계획 또는 실행할 경우
    4. 4) 타인의 서비스 아이디 및 비밀 번호를 도용한 경우
    5. 5) 타인의 명예를 손상시키거나 불이익을 주는 경우
    6. 6) 서비스에 위해를 가하는 등 서비스의 건전한 이용을 저해하는 경우
    7. 7) 기타 관련법령이나 패션코드가 정한 이용조건에 위배되는 경우
제6장 기타
제16조 (요금 및 유료정보)

서비스 이용은 기본적으로 무료입니다. 단, 서비스에서 정한 별도의 유료 정보와 유료서비스에 대해서는 그러하지 아니합니다.

제17조 (양도금지)

회원은 서비스의 이용권한, 기타 이용계약상의 지위를 타인에게 양도, 증여할 수 없으며, 이를 담보로 제공할 수 없습니다.

제7장 손해배상 등
제18조 (손해배상)

패션코드는 무료로 제공되는 서비스와 관련하여 회원에게 어떠한 손해가 발생하더라도 동 손해가 패션코드의 중대한 과실에 의한 경우를 제외하고 이에 대하여 책임을 부담하지 아니합니다.

제19조 (면책조항)
  1. 1. 패션코드는 천재지변 또는 이에 준하는 불가항력으로 인하여 서비스를 제공할 수 없는 경우에는 서비스 제공에 관한 책임이 면제됩니다.
  2. 2. 패션코드는 회원의 귀책사유로 인한 서비스이용의 장애에 대하여 책임을 지지 않습니다.
  3. 3. 패션코드는 회원이 서비스를 이용하여 기대하는 이익이나 서비스를 통하여 얻은 자료로 인한 손해에 관하여 책임을 지지 않습니다.
  4. 4. 패션코드는 회원이 서비스에 게재한 정보, 자료, 사실의 신뢰도, 정확성 등의 내용에 관하여는 책임을 지지 않습니다.
제20조 (관할법원)
  1. 1. 서비스 이용과 관련하여 패션코드와 회원 사이에 분쟁이 발생한 경우, 패션코드와 회원은 발생한 분쟁을 원만하게 해결하기 위하여 필요한 모든 노력을 하여야 합니다.
  2. 2. 제1항의 규정에도 불구하고 서비스 이용으로 발생한 분쟁에 대하여 소송이 제기될 경우 패션코드 소재지를 관할하는 법원을 관할법원으로 합니다.
부 칙

(시행일) 이 약관은 2015년 6월 15일부터 적용합니다.

Terms of Use

Fashion Kode Terms of Use
All personal information handled by Fashion KODE is collected, stored, and disposed under the strict abidance of laws regarding personal information protection policy such as but not limited to Personal Information Protection Act.
(For English users, this agreement is provided in English in addition to Korean. The original Korean version will take priority over the English one, if there is any different interpretation.)
Chapter 1 General Provisions
Article 1 (Purpose)

This term of service shall have jurisdiction and regulate all matters including rights, liabilities/responsibilities, and other necessary matters between users and Fashion KODE regarding membership service provided from the Fashion KODE homepage (‘www.fasionkode.com’).

Article 2 (Effectuation and Change of Terms)
  1. 1. This term takes effect when user is informed by the posting on the service display or other methods, and agrees to join the service.
  2. 2. Fashion KODE can change the content of the terms of service if necessary, and will post the edited term on the service display so the users can confirm the change directly.
  3. 3. If a user doesn’t agree with the changed term, the user can cancel the service subscription and membership registration. If continue using the service, it will be considered as an agreement and the edited term will take efficiency as before.
  4. 4. If a user agrees with the content of this term, it will be applied to the service provision from fashion KODE and user’s use of service. Related regulations and commercial customs such as Framework Act on Telecommunications, Telecommunications Business Act, the law regarding the promotion of information and communication network use and protection of information, regulation of consultation of Korea Communication Standards Commission, personal internet usage ethics, Computer Programs Protection Act have power over other articles unlisted on this term.
Article 3 (Definition of term)
  1. 1. Definitions of terms in this clause are as followed.
    1. 1) User: Members and guests who get service from fashion KODE by accessing.
    2. 2) Member: Person who accessed and agreed with this article and got ID and PASSWORD and went through a confirmation process such as confirmation text.
    3. 3) Guest: Person who uses the service from fashion KODE without registering as a member
    4. 4) ID (serial number): A combination of alphabets and numbers which is selected by user and approved by fashion KODE for membership discerns and service use.
    5. 5) PASSWORD: A combination of alphabets and numbers which is selected by user to protect member’s information
    6. 6) Cancellation: Declaration of will that user or fashion KODE wants to terminate the contract after using the service.
  2. 2. Definitions of terms in this clause are following relational statute and guides for each service except for the definition in section 1.
Chapter 2 Service contract
Article 4 (Establishment of service contract)

A service contract is established through user’s agreement on contractual terms and conditions and approval of fashion KODE.

Article 5 (Application)

Application is made by entering individual’s personal data in the application form provided by fashion KODE on the member’s page.

Article 6 (acceptance or rejection of application)
  1. 1. Fashion KODE accepts the application when user applied with requested information mentioned in article 5, unless there’s exceptional reason to reject.
  2. 2. Fashion KODE can restrict service use in the following cases before the issue if solved.
    1. 1) When the information is false (borrowed name, false name, resident registration number theft, etc.), or when suspected to be.
    2. 2) In other cases fashion KODE decides that it is needed.
  3. 3. Fashion KODE can restrict the application in the following cases.
    1. 1) When not applied with user’s real name
    2. 2) When applied with borrowed name
    3. 3) When the application information is false
    4. 4) When the purpose of application is to disturb public order or to harm traditional custom
    5. 5) When the application didn’t meet the fashion KODE’s requirements.
Article 7 (Change of contract)

Members can read and edit their information at any time. Members must edit their changed information if needed, and all the responsibility of all the issues followed.

Chapter 3 Service offer and use
Article 8 (Service use)
  1. 1. Fashion KODE starts to offer service after accepting user’s application, except for some service that starts from specific dates.
  2. 2. Fashion KODE will notify the members if service is not available due to the technical failure or other reasons.
  3. 3. The use of service is available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week.
    However, service can be paused due to technical issue or regular inspection.
    In this case, fashion KODE will notify before or after.
  4. 4. Even after registering as a member, some services may be offered to certain members by a request of service provider.
  5. 5. Fashion KODE may divide the service by small sections and set service time for each service section. In this case, fashion KODE will notify it.
Article 9 (Change and suspension of service, store and use of data)
  1. 1. User agrees that fashion KODE is not responsible of data loss such as stored/transferred messages or other messages, data due to state of national emergency, power failure, service error caused by irresistible force which fashion KODE is not available to manage.
  2. 2. In case that fashion KODE pause service due to quality of service issues, it must be notified a week before the pause and fashion KODE is not responsible whether a user recognized the problem during the week. With reasonable reason, the notification can be shortened or shipped.
    Furthermore, fashion KODE is not responsible of data loss such as stored/transferred messages or other messages, data due to the service pause.
  3. 3. If the service is suspended by fashion KODE, subsection 2 will be applied. In this case, the advance notice period is 1 month.
  4. 4. Fashion KODE can edit, change, and stop the service after the advance notice, and members or the third party is not responsible of it.
  5. 5. Fashion KODE can suspend the service if a user violate the terms and services. In this case, fashion KODE can ban the user from access and delete contents posted by the user.
  6. 6. Fashion KODE can suspend the service after a one week notification, if the user is dormant for a long time.
Article 10 (information provision and advertisement)
  1. 1. Fashion KODE can provide information and advertisement considered to be necessary for users while using the service via email, mail, SMS, DM, messenger, etc. User can block them if they’re unnecessary.
  2. 2. Fashion KODE can post advertisement related to service on the service page, homepage, email, etc. Users are considered as they agreed on this advertisement post.
  3. 3. Fashion KODE is not responsible for any loss or damage caused as a consequence of participating the sales promotion.
Article 11 (Ownership of Fashion KODE)
  1. 1. Fashion KODE has ownership of the intellectual property rights and other rights related to service, required software, image, mark, logo, design, service name, information and trademark.
  2. 2. Users not only cannot edit, rent, borrow, sell, distribute, produce, transfer, re-license, establish security right, or commercially exploit the property mentioned in section1, except for the case fashion KODE explicitly approved, but also cannot allow the third party to do so.
  3. 3. Users cannot commercially exploit the files posted on service such as processing and selling the information from using the service.
Chapter 4 Obligation of contracting parties
Article 12 (Obligation of User and information security)
  1. 1. Users have to provide full information correspond to present state (states as “subscriber’s information” starting from here). Also, if the subscriber’s information needs to be edited, user has to renew it right away.
  2. 2. When the user finishes the registering process, ID and password will be provided. To manage ID and password,
    1. 1) You need to report to fashion KODE if ID and password were used without your permission.
    2. 2) You need to log out every time you quit using the service.
  3. 3. Users agree not to perform following actions.
    1. 1) Harming other people (including minority)
      1. (1) Pretending to be someone else using the ID, PASSWORD, resident registration number of other’s.
      2. (2) Stating false relationship with someone else.
      3. (3) Stating information to slander others and damage one’s reputation whether it’s true or false.
      4. (4) Distributing false information with a view to get or give advantage, or to harm someone.
      5. (5) Disturbing other’s life by delivering sound/text/video/etc. that inspires sense of shame, fear, and disgust repeatedly.
      6. (6) Profit-seeking activity using the services of fashion KODE without permission.
      7. (7) Using someone else’s ID
    2. 2) Posting or publishing unnecessary or unapproved advertisement and promotional material, sending email or posting “junk mail”, “spam”, and “chain letters”, “repeated posting of same content”, “inviting to join pyramid organizations”.
    3. 3) Posting or sending vulgar and obscene contents including data/text/software/music/picture/graphic/video/message (states as “contents” starting from here) via email.
    4. 4) Posting, publishing or sending contents without any rights (including intellectual right) via email.
    5. 5) Posting, publishing, mailing software virus to destroy, disturb, restrict computer software, hardware, telecommunication equipment.
    6. 6) Collecting or storing other users’ personal information including the act of posting, publishing, mailing the computer code, file, program of others’
    7. 7) Gambling, speculating
    8. 8) Distributing any contents escorting prostitution or intermediating obscene act
    9. 9) Any other illegal or unfair act
  4. 4. Users must observe the regulation from the related statute.
Article 13 (Obligation of fashion KODE)
  1. 1. Fashion KODE let the users use the service on the day of application unless there’s a special reason
  2. 2. Fashion KODE is responsible to offer stable and continuous service.
  3. 3. If there’s any damage or loss, fashion KODE will take responsibility for only the case caused by fashion KODE’s intention or gross negligence, and the range of responsibility is limited to general damage.
  4. 4. Fashion KODE has to deal with complaint from a user immediately when it is reasonable. When it is unavailable, fashion KODE has to inform the user about reason and processing plan.
  5. 5. Fashion KODE will do its best to protect user’s personal data including registration information under the related statute. About user’s personal information protection, it observes related statute and details of article 16.
Article 14 (Personal information protection policy)
  1. 1. Fashion KODE collects user’s information from user’s provision, and use the information to perform the contract and service offer.
  2. 2. Fashion KODE is not allowed to divulgate or distribute user’s information without permission, and also not allowed to use it as commercial purpose. However, the followings are exceptions.
    1. 1) When requested with an interrogation purpose from the organs concerned.
    2. 2) When requested from the Korea Communications Standards Commission
    3. 3) When requested by the procedures of related statute
Chapter 5 Termination of contract
Article 15 (Contract termination and use limitation)
  1. 1. When user wants to terminate the contract, it has to be done online by the user.
  2. 2. Fashion KODE can request a user to change ID or PASSWORD, or change them directly for security, ID policy, stable service offer.
  3. 3. Fashion KODE can terminate contract without informing user if the user performed following actions.
    1. 1) Registering with false data such as false name or other’s resident registration number
    2. 2) An action related to illegal act
    3. 3) Use or plan to use service for the purpose of harming national or public interest
    4. 4) Using other’s service ID and PASSWORD
    5. 5) Other’s reputation or advantage
    6. 6) Harming the upright utilization of service
    7. 7) Other acts that violate fashion KODE’s terms and conditions of service or related statutes
Chapter 6 Others
Article 16 (Service fee and charged information)

Service fee is basically free. However, some charged information of services are not included in it.

Article 17 (prohibition to transfer)

Users are not allowed to transfer or give their position of the contract to others, and it cannot be security either.

Chapter 7 compensation/indemnification for damage
Article 18(compensation/indemnification for damage)

Fashion KODE is not responsible for any of the problems related to free services, unless it is due to the gross negligence of fashion KODE.

Article 19 (exemption provisions)
  1. 1. KODE is discharged of responsibility in case of natural disaster or irresistible force.
  2. 2. Fashion KODE is not responsible for any errors occurred by user’s mistake.
  3. 3. Fashion KODE is not responsible for user's expectation for profit or loss caused by materials acquired through the service.
  4. 4. Fashion KODE is not responsible for information, material, credibility and accuracy of what user published on service.
Article 20 (Competent court)
  1. 1. Fashion KODE and user must do their best to solve the conflict, when it is occurred between the two about the service.
  2. 2. If the conflict is occurred and lawsuit is filed despite section 1, a competent court would be in district where Fashion KODE is located
Additional clause

(Enforcement date) This regulation is effective since 2015.06.15

이메일무단수집거부

패션코드 이메일무단수집거부
패션코드가 취급하는 모든 개인정보는 개인정보 보호법 등 관련 법령상의 개인정보보호 규정을 준수하여 수집·보유·처리되고 있습니다.

본 웹사이트에 게시된 이메일 주소가 전자우편 수집 프로그램이나 그 밖의 기술적 장치를 이용하여 무단으로 수집되는 것을 거부하며, 이를 위반시 정보통신망법에 의해 형사처벌됨을 유념하시기 바랍니다.

「정보통신망 이용촉진 및 정보보호 등에 관한 법률」 [시행 2013.3.23] [법률 제11690호, 2013.3.23, 타법개정]